Class Schedule

 

Spring 2022 Draft Schedule

Class No Dept No Sec GE Title Units Grade Area Days Time ASYNC, SYNC, BISYNC Room Enroll Limit Instructor
3635 GEP 324 002   Climate Change and Society

4

OPT Social Science Sat 9:00 - 12:40PM face-to-face   30 Chris Ineich
3064 BIOL 311 001 (B) Upper Division Science/ Quantitative Reasoning Sexually Transmitted Diseases

3

OPT Science & Tech T 6:00 - 8:40PM face-to-face   30 Rachel Donham
3636 SSCI 300 001   Intro to Portfolio Development 

1

OPT Social Science W 6:00 - 6:50PM face-to-face   30 Mary Churchill
3637 SSCI  400 001   Special Project

3

OPT Social Science W 7:00 - 9:40PM face-to-face   30 Mary Churchill
3632 NAMS  354 002 (C) Upper Division Arts and Humanities Native American Literature

3

OPT Arts & Humanities M 6:00 - 8:40PM SYNC Online 30 Mary Churchill
3708 ARTH 460 001 (C) Upper Division Arts and Humanities History of American Art

3

OPT Arts & Humanities     ASYNC Online 30 Amy Dierkes

 

2021 Fall Schedule 

Class
No
Dept No Sec GE Title Units Grade Area Days Time ASYNC, SYNC, BISYNC Room Enroll Limit Instructor
3443 CHEM 301 001 (B) Upper Division Science/ Quantitative Reasoning Racism, Sexism and Bias in Science 3 OPT Physical Science Th 6:00-7:00 pm BISYNC Online 30 Manza Atkinson
3439 AMCS 350 201 (C) Upper Division Arts and Humanities Ethics, Values & Multiculturalsm 3 OPT Arts and Humanities M 6:00-8:40 pm SYNC Online 30 Mary Churchill
3250 EDUC 417 007 (D) Upper Division Social Sciences School and Society 3 OPT Education T 6:00-7:00 pm BISYNC Online 30 Bay Jones
3254 HIST 468 001   Blacks in American History 4 OPT Social Sciences W 6:00-7:00 pm BISYNC/Hybrid Online & Face-to-Face 30 Logan Silva

 

2021 Spring Schedule 

Class No Dept No Sec GE Title Units Grade Area Days Time Enroll Limit Instructor
4087 THAR 373 002

(C) Upper Division Arts and Humanities

Dances of the World 4 OPT A & H Tuesday 6:00-7:00 PM 30 Eryn Schon-Brunner
4088 POLS 429 001

 

Interest Group 4 OPT Soc Sci Saturday 9:00-12:40PM 30 Richard Hertz
2413 EDMS 419 005 (D) Upper Division Social Sciences Identity and Agency for Socially Just Classrooms and Communities 3 OPT Educ Thursday 4:00-6:40 PM 30 Bay Jones
4100 SSCI 320 003

 

Biology the Environmental Crisis 4 OPT Natural

Sci

Monday 6:00-7:30 PM 30 Christopher Ineich
1291 SSCI 300 001

 

Introduction to Profolio Deparment and Special Topics 1 OPT Soc Sci Wednesday 6:00-6:50PM 30 Mary Churchill
1192 SSCI 400 001

 

Profolio Evaluation 3 OPT Soc Sci Wednesday 7:00-9:40PM 30 Mary Churchill